Faculty

Wes Thompson

College Counselor

United States

Anya Kusmierski

School Counselor

United States

Elsa Gaikwad

School Counselor

India

Melissa Marin-Hunter

School Counselor

United States

Aoife Ruane

Lower Elementary Dean of Students

Ireland

Tran Thi Diem Chau

Dean for Academic Support

Vietnam

Douglas Zobel

Dean for Academic Support

United States

Leonard Grzywacz

Dean of Students

United States 

Andrew Ritchie

Upper Elementary Dean of Students

United Kingdom

Joanna Parker

IB Research Librarian

United Kingdom

Quang Nguyen

Dean of Students

United States

Naima Thompson

Drama and Theater Teacher - Arts Team Leader

Trinidad and Tobago

Lisabeth La Londe

Teacher Librarian

United States

Stewart Shipman

Library Services Coordinator

United States 

Lynn Strawbridge

Learning Needs Coordinator

United States

Ben Rice

English As An Additional Language (EAL) Specialist

United Kingdom

Jessica Zobel

Lower Elementary Learning Needs Specialist

United States

Joseph McPherson

English As An Additional Language (EAL) Specialist

United States

Thida Ritchie

Upper Elementary Learning Needs Specialist

United Kingdom

Calum Nicholson

Academic Technology Integrationist

United Kingdom

Tyler Gates

Design Teacher

Canada

Bethany Murphy

Khám Phá Program Teacher – Team Leader

Canada

Carlos Matheus-Hung

Design Teacher

Venezuela

Ethan King

Khám Phá Program Teacher

United States

Jodie Ringrose

Drama and Theater Teacher

Australia

Natalie Whiteley

Khám Phá Program Teacher

United States

Stephen Brock

English Language and Literature Teacher

United States

Julie Hartling

Drama and Theater Teacher

Canada

Elizabeth Tinnon

English Language and Literature Teacher

United States

Sarah Lee

Khám Phá Program Teacher

United States

Erika Vickers

English As An Additional Language (EAL) Specialist - Team Leader

United States

Heather Reed

Kindergarten Teacher - Team Leader

United States

Nancy Litman

English As An Additional Language (EAL) Specialist

Canada

Jason Cordray

English Language and Literature Teacher

United States

Alex Sons

English Language and Literature Teacher - Team Leader

United States

Christine Economou Olson

Kindergarten Teacher

United States

Arminda Ortiz

Experimental Sciences Teacher

Spain

Joseph Parsons

Kindergarten Teacher

Canada

Crystal Olson

English Language and Literature Teacher

United States

Bianca Luna

Experimental Sciences Teacher

United States

Erica Raines

English Language and Literature Teacher 

United States

Jessica Butler

Experimental Sciences Teacher

United States

Kim Nguyen

Kindergarten Teacher

Canada

Erin O’Dwyer

English Language and Literature Teacher

United States

Matthias Kreier

Experimental Sciences Teacher

Germany

Jessica Geinzer

Grade 1 Teacher - Team Leader

United States

Hannah Thomas

Individuals and Societies Teacher - Team Leader

United Kingdom

Thomas Clarke

English Language and Literature Teacher

United Kingdom

Arielle Powers

Grade 1 Teacher

United States

Elizabeth Wilkes

Grade 1 Teacher

United States

Andrew Hepburn

Individuals and Societies Teacher 

Canada

John Patrick

Experimental Sciences Teacher – Team Leader

United States

Annette Wood

Experimental Sciences Teacher

United Kingdom

Garth Severson

Grade 1 Teacher

United States

Hugh Plouffe

Individuals and Societies Teacher

Canada

Gudrun Egilsdottir

Experimental Sciences Teacher

Iceland

Rebecca Miller

Grade 1 Teacher

United States

Kelly Flynn

Individuals and Societies Teacher

United Kingdom

Cassandra Schaffer

Individuals and Societies Teacher 

United States 

Ryan C. Whitelaw

Experimental Sciences Teacher

United States

Kristopher Fedorak

Individuals and Societies Teacher

Canada

Steven Walker

Grade 1 Teacher

United States

Michael Yohnk

Individuals and Societies Teacher

United States

Chris Strance

Individuals and Societies Teacher

United States

Mary Chun

Grade 2 Teacher - Team Leader

United States

Meijin Wang

Mandarin Teacher

China

Caleb Teel

Grade 2 Teacher

United States

Hoi Yeung Cheung

Mandarin Teacher

Hong Kong

Tony Flammia

Grade 2 Teacher

Canada

Stacy Fleming

Mathematics Teacher - Team Leader

United States

Matthew Pitsch

Grade 2 Teacher

United States

Aaron Brown

Mathematics Teacher

United States

Adam Grunzke

Mathematics Teacher

United States

Addison Yanito

Mathematics Teacher

United States

Stephen A. Greene

Mathematics Teacher

United Kingdom

Vanessa Bateman

Grade 2 Teacher

Canada

Christian Parkess

Music Teacher

United States

Wendy Evans

Grade 2 Teacher

United States

Jennifer Shanmugam

Mathematics Teacher

United States

Jeffrey Thrash

Grade 3 Teacher - Team Leader

United States

logofooter w
 
CIS AccreditedWASC AccreditedIB ProgramEARCOS
X

Right Click

No right click please.